What pre-requisites must be met to allow users to attach supportive documents to the Performance Review Form?

+1 vote
12 views
asked Feb 28, 2017 in Performance Management by Pavani (480 points)  

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2017 by Venkatkrishnah (1,380 points)  
selected Mar 6, 2017 by admin
 
Best answer

Enable Attachment

Permissions

0 votes
answered May 5, 2017 by sachinpachauri (1,910 points)  

Enable Attachment and Supporting information button permission.

Welcome to KnockSF

This is an exclusive community for SuccessFactors Consultants across the world.

Here you can ask questions and receive answers on any module of SuccessFactors from other members of the community.
Most active Members
this month:
    Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
    ...