how do we Enable Settings, Reference Files, Features etc. in onboarding Dashboard ..?

+2 votes
24 views
asked Feb 17, 2017 in Onboarding by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
edited Feb 20, 2017 by dhanunjay

Hi,


I have SuperAdmin, and but he can only access/control on Home, Document Center, My Profile in Onboarding Dashboard

Not able to find Settings, Reference Files, Features, reports, Notifications, Security, Admin Reports, Process etc. in Onboarding Dashboard  and NewHireActivities too..  

How do we Enable 'or' get access on Settings, Reference Files, Features and all in Dashboard onboarding ..?

Note: I've set all Onboardings permissions to SuperAdmin

image


Regards,

Dhanunjay


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 22, 2017 by mohan.boddani (470 points)  
selected Feb 22, 2017 by admin
 
Best answer

Hi Dhanunjay,

If you already have Hiring Managers and HR Administrators groups in the RBP and if you have User and Permission Syncs running, then please assign your Super Admin User Id under both these groups and run both the syncs, then you will be able to see all the tiles you were mentioning to that User.


Thanks

Mohan

commented Feb 22, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
hi.. Mohan
thank you for valuable information
0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2017 by gvk (1,670 points)  

Hello dhanunjay

of my knowledge once you log in Xpress HR application you need to get default.


if you are talking exactly this one (Pic)


raise a ticket a SAP


let us see if any ONB expert may revert any thing else image

commented Feb 21, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
Thank you for information..
I could access all these Reports, Process, Notification, Security, Ref. Files and all .. few days back..
but now i'm not able access all these..
commented Feb 28, 2017 by vijayc4c (200 points)  
Please run the permission sync and user sync report. If still not exists , pls raise a ticekt with SAP.
commented Feb 28, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
thank you vijay
Welcome to KnockSF

This is an exclusive community for SuccessFactors Consultants across the world.

Here you can ask questions and receive answers on any module of SuccessFactors from other members of the community.
Most active Members
this month:
    Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
    ...