+1 vote
26 views
in Onboarding by (2.2k points)  
edited by

Hi,

I've some questions on ONB Super Admin: 

1. Is there any Super Admin for SuccessFactors Onboarding ?

2. Can we Use SF Super Admin to login Onboarding Super Admin tool ?

3 .Is that, SF Super Admin and Onboarding Super Admin , both are same or not ??


regards 

Dhanunjay

2 Answers

0 votes
by (1.7k points)  
selected by
 
Best answer

Hello dhanunjay


Onboarding Super admin is different and it is an different URL

(1) https://onboarding8preview.sapsf.com,   from which you can login into  XpressHR Application

(2) https://onboarding8preview.sapsf.com/ONBPREM/XpressHRLogin.aspx 

The above two URL are limited to ONB

Next :- Our Biz X provisioning

(3) https://performancemanager8.successfactors.com/provisioning

Admin center:-

(4) https://performancemanager8.successfactors.com/sf/starrt

The Above 4 URL you have to coordinate and integrate into single on  from Admin center.

Then you can start implementing ONBOARDING.

so that you can login to onboarding from your normal SF admin Center


SF super admin & Onboarding Super Admin are Different.


Let me know still you need any info.




Regards

GVK









by (2.2k points)  
edited by
Hi.. thank you vinay..
Can  Admin have an access to login to Onboarding instance..through the URL's  that you posted ..?
0 votes
by (2k points)  

Hi there,

Sorry. I could not understand your queries. Not sure what do you mean by onboarding super admin tool. 

by (2.2k points)  
edited by
hi,
they are totally 3 questions  ..  about SuccessFactors SuperAdmin vs Onboarding SuperAdmin
thank you
Welcome to KnockSF

This is an exclusive community for SuccessFactors Consultants across the world.

Here you can ask questions and receive answers on any module of SuccessFactors from other members of the community.
Most active Members
this month:
    Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
    ...