Questions on Onboarding Super Admin !

+1 vote
26 views
asked Feb 15, 2017 in Onboarding by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
edited Feb 15, 2017 by dhanunjay

Hi,

I've some questions on ONB Super Admin: 

1. Is there any Super Admin for SuccessFactors Onboarding ?

2. Can we Use SF Super Admin to login Onboarding Super Admin tool ?

3 .Is that, SF Super Admin and Onboarding Super Admin , both are same or not ??


regards 

Dhanunjay

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2017 by gvk (1,670 points)  
selected Feb 21, 2017 by dhanunjay
 
Best answer

Hello dhanunjay


Onboarding Super admin is different and it is an different URL

(1) https://onboarding8preview.sapsf.com,   from which you can login into  XpressHR Application

(2) https://onboarding8preview.sapsf.com/ONBPREM/XpressHRLogin.aspx 

The above two URL are limited to ONB

Next :- Our Biz X provisioning

(3) https://performancemanager8.successfactors.com/provisioning

Admin center:-

(4) https://performancemanager8.successfactors.com/sf/starrt

The Above 4 URL you have to coordinate and integrate into single on  from Admin center.

Then you can start implementing ONBOARDING.

so that you can login to onboarding from your normal SF admin Center


SF super admin & Onboarding Super Admin are Different.


Let me know still you need any info.




Regards

GVK









commented Feb 21, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
edited Feb 21, 2017 by dhanunjay
Hi.. thank you vinay..
Can  Admin have an access to login to Onboarding instance..through the URL's  that you posted ..?
0 votes
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Sangrampadhi (1,990 points)  

Hi there,

Sorry. I could not understand your queries. Not sure what do you mean by onboarding super admin tool. 

commented Feb 15, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
edited Feb 20, 2017 by dhanunjay
hi,
they are totally 3 questions  ..  about SuccessFactors SuperAdmin vs Onboarding SuperAdmin
thank you
Welcome to KnockSF

This is an exclusive community for SuccessFactors Consultants across the world.

Here you can ask questions and receive answers on any module of SuccessFactors from other members of the community.
Most active Members
this month:
    Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
    ...