Do we have any option to know onboarding’s scheduled on a particular day to the recruiter?

+3 votes
16 views
asked Feb 14, 2017 in Onboarding by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  

Hi all,

Do we have any option to know onboarding’s scheduled on a particular day to the recruiter? Can a recruiter have a chance to view the onboarding team availability for particular day??

Let’s take an example – Recruiter A has initiated 10 on boarding’s on 15th Feb 2017, Recruiter B is about to initiate 10 onboarding’s on the same day.

 

Does the recruiter B gets  any notification about  already scheduled onboarding’s  on 17th Feb 2017??


Regards,

Dhanunjay.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Sangrampadhi (1,990 points)  
selected Feb 15, 2017 by mave1986
 
Best answer

Hi D, 

There not such schedule available in onboarding which will keep the count and inform other recruiters. 

We can send notifications to recruiters group(which may include all recruiters of rcm) each time we initiate onboarding. Notification type Recruiter notification and notify at create activity.

Example 

Recruiter A initiate 5 and Recruiter B initiate 2. Then there will be 7 notification send to all recruiters. This way we can achieve our count. 

This will be the simple way. 

commented Feb 15, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
thank you  Sangrampadhi
0 votes
answered Feb 15, 2017 by mave1986 (2,100 points)  

Hi Dhanunjay,

Good day!

From RCM perspective, there is no functionality to make other recruiter's aware or notify them either through the system or through emails to inform about scheduled onboarding.

Hope this helps.


Regards

Husain Y

commented Feb 15, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
thank you Husain Y
Welcome to KnockSF

This is an exclusive community for SuccessFactors Consultants across the world.

Here you can ask questions and receive answers on any module of SuccessFactors from other members of the community.
Most active Members
this month:
    Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
    ...