How do we copy standard Un-Editable panels in Onboarding?

+1 vote
16 views
asked Feb 9, 2017 in Onboarding by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  

How do we copy standard Un-Editable panels to other wizard in Onboarding successfactors?




regards

Dhanunjay

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 9, 2017 by srivatsabh (2,780 points)  
selected Feb 11, 2017 by admin
 
Best answer

Hi Dhanunjay - From Onboarding Dashboard navigate to Settings -> Panels -> Select the step and click on Panels that show the full list of the panels on the right side.

Select the standard panel and click copy panel on the top. Attached snapshot should help you to do this..


image


Regards

Srivatsa

commented Feb 10, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
hi, Srivatsa
thank you for valuable information but, i'm not able to find that copy panel icon.. in that panel designer..
0 votes
answered Feb 10, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  

Hi Srivatsa, 

thank you for that information,

but i'm not able to copy that painted panel (with yellow colour).. 

regards,

dhanunjay

image

commented Feb 10, 2017 by ksharma (2,450 points)  
Hi Dhanunjay,

ONB has 3 types of panel,
- Compliance (I-9, W-4 etc)
- Standard
- User defined

The Panel you have selected is Compliance type which can not be copied/edited by Onboarding Administrator.

These panels can be updated by SAP Engineering team only when the form (I9, W4) changes.

Regards,
Kapil
commented Feb 11, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
thank you Kapil
commented Feb 14, 2017 by dhanunjay (2,190 points)  
thank you for that information,
then how do i get that Compliance Panels for my Process. Do we have any other scenario or create new one!!

Regards,
Dhanunjay
Welcome to KnockSF

This is an exclusive community for SuccessFactors Consultants across the world.

Here you can ask questions and receive answers on any module of SuccessFactors from other members of the community.
Most active Members
this month:
    Gute Mathe-Fragen - Bestes Mathe-Forum
    ...